#53

Sam and Colby

@samandcolby
USEnglishEntertainment & ComedyTravel16Msubscribers13Maverage views

What's up guys! On this channel we take our friends to the most haunted places in the world. Our most popular series include The Conjuring House, Stanley Hotel, Hell Week, and The Farrar School. Subscribe to explore, travel, go ghost hunting, and watch some scary content. Much love -S and C XPLR Clothing Twitter @SamandColby lnsta: @SamGolbach @ColbyBrock Business: SamandColbyBusiness@gmail.com scteam@night.co

Unlock creator
Upgrade

Upgrade to Scout Pro to unlock verified contact email, and more premium data

Contact emailSponsorship pricingAudience demographics

Overview

Scout Score
Subscribers
16.4MTop 1%
Avg views
12.9MTop 1%
Median views
8MTop 1%
Views per subscriber
55%Top 19%
Engagement rate
3.2%Top 62%
Past sponsors
13+BetterHelpHot TopicChimeAtomic MonsterInsidious Out Of The Further
Last published
9d ago
Est. Rate
$25-60Kby Scout
Est. CPM
$2.95by Scout

Videos

1–8 of 15

Past Sponsors

13 of 13+

Click a sponsor for its videos · Purple = dedicated video · Orange = integrated read · Grey = mentioned, not a paid sponsor

Rate Estimates

by Scout
Integrated read
$25.4K – $59.6K
30–90s mid-video mention · ≈ $2.95 CPM on 13M views
Dedicated video
$63.6K – $149K
Whole video about the brand

Estimated from audience performance, not published by Sam and Colby. A creator who claims this profile replaces them with their real rate card.

Audience Demographics

Geo

Gender

Age

Estimated from the people who engage with Sam and Colby. One unlock opens all three, and their business email with it. It counts as a creator unlock only if an address is found.

Contact Info

Business Email
Unlock

Unlock Sam and Colby’s verified business email and audience demographics

Similar Creators

Claim Profile

Is this your channel?

Claim your profile to replace these estimates with your real rate card, add audience demographics, and get a verified badge when brands search for creators like you.

Sponsorships observed in Babbl’s corpus of paid YouTube placements. Counts are a lower bound. Data as of 2026-10-16.

Common Questions About Sam and Colby

Which brands have sponsored Sam and Colby?

Babbl has tracked 13 brands sponsoring Sam and Colby, including BetterHelp, Hot Topic, Chime, Atomic Monster and Insidious Out Of The Further.

How many subscribers does Sam and Colby have?

Sam and Colby has 16.4M YouTube subscribers and averages 12.9M views per video.

What kind of videos does Sam and Colby make?

Sam and Colby's videos mostly cover Entertainment & Comedy and Travel.

How can a brand work with Sam and Colby?

Brands can reveal Sam and Colby's business email on Babbl and reach out directly, with past sponsors, rates and audience in one place to plan the pitch.