Top Brands Spending on YouTube This Week (Oct 6-12, 2026)

1,228 paid YouTube deals across 264 brands this week.

Evan FinleyUpdated
Top Brands Spending on YouTube This Week (Oct 6-12, 2026)

We analyzed 1,228 paid YouTube sponsorships from Oct 6-12 across the 264 brands we track in the Scout YouTube sponsor index. Here is the full board.

Top brands spending on YouTube this week, Oct 6-12 2026. Up this week: PrizePicks +44%, Helix Sleep +127%, Factor Meals +167%. Down this week: Claude -52%, Patreon -49%, DraftKings -56%.

TLDR

  • FanDuel and PrizePicks ran 320 paid videos, 26% of every paid deal on the board.
  • PrizePicks +44% week over week, the biggest absolute gain (+47 videos).
  • Claude -52% (24 vs 50), the biggest absolute drop.
  • Helix Sleep +127%, Factor Meals +167%, both breaking out.

Biggest movers week over week

The absolute top of the board moves slowly. The movement to watch is lower down.

Biggest week-over-week movers in paid YouTube videos, Oct 6-12, 2026. PrizePicks up 47, Helix Sleep up 14, Factor Meals and AG1 up 10, Adobe up 5. Claude down 26, Patreon down 19, DraftKings down 18, NordVPN down 15, LMNT down 14, Surfshark down 7.

Up this week:

BrandThis wkPrev wkChangeChange %
PrizePicks153106+47+44%
Helix Sleep2511+14+127%
Factor Meals166+10+167%
AG15545+10+22%
Adobe127+5+71%

PrizePicks is the single biggest absolute mover on the board. Helix and Factor are the breakout stories, both more than doubling week over week. AG1 moved into the top 5. Adobe is a quieter signal: 12 paid videos in a week on creator-tool channels is real.

Down this week:

BrandThis wkPrev wkChangeChange %
Claude2450-26-52%
Patreon2039-19-49%
DraftKings1432-18-56%
NordVPN1934-15-44%
Surfshark1724-7-29%
LMNT*519-14-74%

*LMNT sits outside the top 20; included here for the movement.

Claude is the biggest absolute decline on the board. DraftKings dropped 56% while FanDuel and PrizePicks climbed, so the sports-betting pullback is operator-specific, not categorical. The VPN category softened across the board after a hot September.

The leaderboard (top 20 by paid videos, Oct 6-12)

Each top-10 brand links to its full creator list, the actual channels running paid reads for them this quarter.

Top 10 brands by paid YouTube videos, Oct 6-12, 2026: FanDuel 167, PrizePicks 153, BetterHelp 104, AG1 55, Quince 51, ButcherBox 44, Ting 34, Helix Sleep 25, Claude 24, Hims 23.

#BrandThis wkPrev wkΔLast 30dAll-time
1FanDuel167152+156171,985
2PrizePicks153106+474491,817
3BetterHelp104111-74342,896
4AG15545+102131,073
5Quince5152-12803,750
6ButcherBox4460-16146485
7Ting3433+11612,741
8Helix Sleep2511+141116,614
9Claude2450-261821,372
10Hims2322+178309
11Zocdoc2227-51321,022
12Patreon2039-191262,574
13NordVPN1934-151311,414
14Acorns1919090537
15Surfshark1724-71211,392
16Mint Mobile1716+17911,258
17Factor Meals166+1072558
18ChatGPT1619-365522
19Chime1519-4902,272
20Hostinger1513+256751

Old money vs new money

Scatter of the top 20 brands: all-time paid deals vs paid deals in the last 30 days. FanDuel, PrizePicks, ButcherBox and Hims sit near 25-31%, Mint Mobile at 0.7% and Helix Sleep at 1.7%.

How much of each brand's all-time paid YouTube volume landed in the last 30 days. Mint Mobile: 79 of 11,258 (0.7%). FanDuel: 617 of 1,985 (31%).

What jumped out

Bubble chart of the top 20 brands: paid YouTube videos this week vs change from last week, bubble size by all-time paid deals. Factor Meals +167% and Helix Sleep +127% lead growth; Claude -52% and Patreon -49% cool the most.

Sports betting isn't slowing down, it's reshuffling. FanDuel and PrizePicks combined for 320 paid videos in one week, more than the next six brands combined, and 26% of every paid deal on the board. Meanwhile DraftKings slid 56%. The dollars aren't leaving the category; they're moving between operators.

Claude losing half its weekly volume is the quiet story. 26 paid videos vanished week over week while ChatGPT held at 16 and Gemini at 10. If Anthropic is pulling back on creator spend, that reshapes the AI-brand category fast. Deeper look at who's advertising on AI YouTubers right now: brands sponsoring AI YouTubers in 2026.

BetterHelp is still the all-time king. 2,896 paid YouTube deals on record. Even on a down week (-7 vs prior), BetterHelp held #3. The therapy-app category has a durable creator strategy that most DTC brands don't match.

Hims cracked the top 10 at #10 (23 this week, 78 over 30 days), and Mint Mobile sits on 11,258 all-time paid deals, the biggest number on this board. Full case study on how Mint did it: Mint Mobile YouTube sponsorships.

The Scout universe snapshot

As of this pull:

  • 100,000+ YouTube channels indexed
  • 42.3 billion combined reach

Top channel categories by count:

  • Technology & Software: 11,354
  • Entertainment & Comedy: 9,443
  • Education: 7,532
  • Home & DIY: 7,283
  • Lifestyle: 7,194

Creator or talent manager?

These are the brands buying creator sponsorships right now. Claim your free Scout creator profile so they can find you, or read the two-minute walkthrough first. No fees, no cut of your deals.

If this report was useful, these go a few layers deeper on the same data:

Frequently asked questions

What is Babblin?
A weekly report on paid YouTube creator sponsorships, published every Monday. We scan a watchlist of brands across the Scout index and rank the top paid-sponsorship volume for the previous 7-day window. Each issue includes a top-20 chart, biggest week-over-week movers, and a few editorial reads on what the data shows.
How is 'paid' defined?
A video is counted as paid when Scout classifies the brand mention as Dedicated (the full video is the sponsorship), Integrated (a scripted segment inside a longer video), or Affiliate (a creator link with a trackable code or URL). Organic mentions, where the creator talks about the brand without a deal, are excluded.
Which brands are in the watchlist?
Issue #1 covers 264 brands across sportsbooks, fantasy, VPNs, DTC health, supplements, meal kits, finance apps, creator tools, software, mattresses, telecoms, and more. The list grows each issue. If a brand you track isn't on the list, reply to this post and we'll add it next week.
What is Scout?
Scout is Babbl Labs' creator-marketing platform. It indexes 100,000+ YouTube channels, their audiences, and the brands that sponsor them, so brand teams can find the right creators to work with. The Babblin leaderboard is powered by the same classification system that runs under the Scout product.

Perfect Creators in One Prompt.

Describe your brand or your ideal creators and let Scout connect you. See your first 100 creators free.

Trusted by

Cal AIShapermintHightouchPocket FMAbacus.AIComposioAlmaBlofinImpacksKava HavenAllocraft AIBettorEdgeElectrify VideoFundifyHeartbeatMyArcPink SteadyRythm HealthStreamDNATasty Tech LabsUpfirst
Liberty SafeSkyHenson ShavingSeismicAftershootWuffesAnson BeltPeragonSkillquestFame's ChocolatesAmplyMatchCreator Economy GuyFjell CapitalGigaStarKidzovoNappliedpocket.watchSecure DisplayTable Stakes DataTrentVirtual Roundballers
MyFitnessPalPrizePicksMovaviNOCDQuiver QuantitativeTrueLearnOutdoor RetailerDetect AutoCodeBuddy24hourEDUBetterYouCreator24Foresight StrategyHearsay LearnMeasurable AIPavagoRunRemoteService StoriesTariffLensTruffleWhereHowSpace